Training and Recruitment info - please reach 040- 4003 2244-47
+91 90 43 003 883 | support@rna-cs.com | Reach us

Amendment to the LM (Packaged Commodities) Rules, 2011

July 2, 2011
A sub-rule (6) has been added to Rule 6 which reads as follows: "Any packaging material or wrapper which could not be exhausted by the manufacturer or packer, may be used for packing of the material up to 30th September, 2011 or till such date the packaging material or wrapper is exhausted, whichever is earlier, after making corrections required under these rules by way of stamping, or putting sticker or on-line printing, as the case may be". The sub-rule has been added vide notification no. GSR 318(E) dated 13.04.2011.

Contributors:

  • By admin  gg 0 Comments   

    0 Comments

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *